Alamat INDOXXI menjadi https://indoxxitv.site
Nonton Aquaman (2018) Jason Momoa,Amber Heard,Willem Dafoe,Patrick Wilson. Aquaman (2018) . James Wan. Ahab,'qwwh Mn,Aquaman. . DC Comics,DC Entertainment,Warner Bros. Pictures,The Safran Company,Rodeo FX,Panoramic Pictures. Australia,United States Of America

If it can't be played: use CHROME, empty the cache, reload the browser. Or download directly just watch offline.

Jika tidak bisa dimainkan: gunakan CHROME, kosongkan cache, muat ulang browser. Atau download langsung tonton offline saja.

7.1/10 Votes 279,159
Aquaman (2018)

7.1 279,159

Durasi:144 min

Quality:  FULL HD (Low)

Tahun Rilis: 07 Dec 2018

Countries: Australia, United States Of America

Apa pun bisa terjadi pada makhluk hidup di dunia. Hal ini juga terjadi pada Arthur Curry (Jason Momoa). Ia punya darah kehidupan dari Atlantis. Namun, punya kehidupan sendiri di daratan ketika kecil dan beranjak remaja. Meski punya nilai plus Arthur Curry

Ia tahu betul apa yang dimilikinya. Arthur tumbuh menjadi “orang yang biasa saja”. Namun, pertemuannya dengan Hera (Amber Heard) menjadi mengubah segalanya.

Ia harus menyelamatkan dua kehidupan sekaligus, lautan dan daratan. Orm, saudara tiri Arthur Curry adalah penyebabnya. Orm punya ambisi yang mampu mengacaukan kehidupan manusia. Belum lagi, Arthur bertemu dengan Black Manta, salah satu sosok yang licik dan sama jahatnya dengan Orm.

Di saat seperti in, Arthur Curry punya banyak pilihan. Pilihan melihat kehidupan bumi hancur atau berusaha menyelamatkannya. Pilihan untuk menjadi pewaris Atlantis dan kemudian menjadi jembatan penghubung bagi dua kehidupan yang berbeda. Bersama Hera, Arthur kemudian melakukan perjalanan-perjalanan yang menarik, dan tentu saja dialog-dialog yang segar.

Bisakah, Arthur mengalahkan Orm dan menentukan siapa pewaris kerajaan di bawah laut? Bisakah Arthur meluluhlantahkan Black Manta dan pasukannya serta memberikan kedamaian di daratan? Semua jawabannya akan kamu temukan di film Aquaman, yang mulai tayang di bioskop pada tanggal 12 Desember 2018.

Dihabisi dengan kritik tajam ketika merilis film Justice League akhirnya membuat DC dan rumah produksi Warner Bros Pictures punya gaya baru dalam menghadirkan satu film superhero. Meskipun punya karakternya sendiri, DC yang dikenal dengan film-film superhero “gelap” mulai mengubah gaya.

Lihat saja trailer film ini. Tone warna yang digunakan terasa lebih segar. Mungkin jokes-jokes yang dilempatkan akan terasa satir, namun tampaknya mampu membuat kritikus film tertawa dan mengerti. Satu lagi, film ini mencoba mengambil sudut pandang lain dari bagaimana menyelematkan bumi.

Jika biasanya musuh datang dari alam semesta lain, namun Aquaman justru mencoba menawarkan lawan yang masih datang dari kehidupan di bumi. Bahkan, James Wan sang sutradara sudah berbicara tentang keunikan film ini.

Gagasan bahwa hadirnya sebuah peradaban besar yang hidup di bawah lautan menjadi ide yang segar dari DC dan Warner Bros. Satu lagi, film ini menggunakan teknologi digital di hampir semua scene. Aquaman jadi film pertama dari DC Comics yang menggunakan teknologi dan kamera digital..

Arthur Curry / Aquaman: Jason Momoa

Mera: Amber Heard

Nuidis Vulko: Willem Dafoe

King Orm Marius / Ocean Master: Patrick Wilson

Atlanna: Nicole Kidman

King Nereus: Dolph Lundgren

David Kane / Black Manta: Yahya Abdul-Mateen II

Thomas Curry: Temuera Morrison

Captain Murk: Ludi Lin

Jesse Kane (Manta's Father): Michael Beach

Dr. Stephen Shin: Randall Park

King Atlan: Graham McTavish

Cargo Pilot: Leigh Whannell

Young Arthur (3 Years Old): Tainui Kirkwood

Young Arthur (3 Years Old): Tamor Kirkwood

Young Arthur (3 Years Old): Denzel Quirke

Young Arthur (9 Years Old): Kaan Guldur

Young Arthur (13 Years Old): Otis Dhanji

Young Arthur (16 Years Old): Kekoa Kekumano

Karathen (voice): Julie Andrews

Brine King (voice): John Rhys-Davies

King Ricou (voice): Djimon Hounsou

Brine King / King Ricou (mocap): Andrew Crawford

Fisherman Princess: Sophia Forrest

Queen Rina: Natalia Safran

Newscaster: Micah Ohlman

Mike (Bully): Jack Andrew

Matt (Bully): Frankie Creagh-Leslie

Tour Guide (Aquarium): Sophia Emberson-Bain

Submarine Captain: Ilya Melnikoff

Submarine Pirate: Hank Amos

Submarine Crew Member: Kyryl Koltsov

Cue Ball: Patrick Cox

Biker: Luke Owen

Professor James: Robert Longstreet

Newscaster Morgan: Devika Parikh

Metalsmith: Sonny Le

Italian Vendor: Jon Fabian

Italian Young Girl: Mabel Tamone

Italian Old Woman: Rita Dinardo

Barfly: Anthony Standish

Italian Mother: Nicolette Bianca

Flower Stall Vendor: Victor Leto

Italian Bell Father: Vincent B. Gorce

Italian Bell Girl: Gabriella Petkova

Italian Bell Mother: Oriana Iacono

Ancient Atlantean Woman: Pearl Grantham

Ancient Atlantean Child: Noa Tsuchiya

Arthur's Teacher: Alice Lanesbury

Atlantean Soldier #1: Nicolas Bosc

Atlantean Soldier #2: Joshua Levinson

Director: James Wan

Producer: Zack Snyder

Producer: Deborah Snyder

Producer: Rob Cowan

Producer: Peter Safran

Characters: Paul Norris

Story: James Wan

Characters: Mort Weisinger

Production Design: Bill Brzeski

Conceptual Design: James Carson

Assistant Costume Designer: Chelsea Staebell

Story: Geoff Johns

Executive Producer: Jon Berg

Executive Producer: Geoff Johns

Director of Photography: Don Burgess

Editor: Kirk M. Morri

Casting: Anne McCarthy

Casting: Kellie Roy

Costume Design: Kym Barrett

Visual Effects: Charles Gibson

Visual Effects: Kelvin McIlwain

Stunt Coordinator: Kyle Gardiner

Producer: Charles Roven

Executive Producer: Walter Hamada

Original Music Composer: Rupert Gregson-Williams

Still Photographer: Jasin Boland

Visual Effects Supervisor: Philippe Rebours

Location Manager: Duncan Jones

Hairstylist: Karen Kelly

Makeup Artist: Karen Kelly

Music: Joseph Bishara

Music Editor: Charlie Clouser

Story: Will Beall

Screenplay: David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick

Screenplay: Will Beall

Production Manager: Vivek Arora

Sound Designer: Eliot Connors

Sound Designer: Joe Dzuban

Sound Designer: Stephen P. Robinson

Sound Mixer: Guntis Sics

Stunt Double: Kim Fardy

Stunt Double: Clint Elvy

Stunt Double: Cory Beeston

Stunt Double: Joanna Bennett

Stunt Double: Daniel Graham

Stunt Double: Anthony Rinna

Stunt Coordinator: R.A. Rondell

Stunt Double: Hayley Wright

Stunt Double: Kofi Yiadom

Stunt Double: Craig Henningsen

Stunts: Sebastian Foxx

Stunts: Nicolas Bosc

Stunts: Sebastiano Cartier

Stunts: Jonathan Costelloe

Stunts: Mike Duncan

Stunts: Gary Fry

Stunts: Baz Karbouris

Stunts: Linda Kessler

Stunts: Hayden Stewart

Stunts: Nick Turello

Stunts: Lachlan Robbie

Stunts: Marco Sinigaglia

Art Direction: Bill Booth

Art Direction: Eugene Intas

Art Direction: Desma Murphy

Art Direction: Fred Palacio

Set Decoration: Danielle Berman

Supervising Art Director: Richard Hobbs

Best Boy Electric: Matthew Linfoot

Aerial Director of Photography: Peter Beeh

Second Unit Director of Photography: David Burr

Electrician: Tom Doyle

Electrician: Steve Grainger

Electrician: Chris Strong

Gaffer: Shaun Conway

Lighting Technician: Charlie Adams

Lighting Technician: Mark Bills

Lighting Technician: Aaron Cordery

Lighting Technician: Nathan Frost

Lighting Technician: Jamie Garside

Lighting Technician: Sami Gustafsson

Lighting Technician: Mathew Harte

Lighting Technician: Matt Robinson

Rigging Grip: Dorian Djoudi

Rigging Grip: Paul Reddin

Rigging Grip: David Hunter

Rigging Grip: Judd Wild

Script Supervisor: Jody Blose

Rigging Gaffer: Craig Clark

Contact Lens Designer: Cristina Patterson

Contact Lens Technician: Jac Charlton

Hair Designer: Lesley Vanderwalt

Hairdresser: Jennifer Stanfield

Hairdresser: Georgia Lockhart-Adams

Hairdresser: Noriko Watanabe

Key Makeup Artist: Lindy Hartley

Makeup & Hair: Anita Morgan

Makeup & Hair: Tori Gray

Makeup & Hair: Tess Natoli

Makeup Artist: Sharon Robbins

Makeup Artist: Tia Stephanou

Tattoo Designer: Lee Gren

Ager/Dyer: Ian Churchill

Concept Artist: Keith Christensen

Conceptual Illustrator: James Oxford

Costume Assistant: Zoa Lopez

Costume Assistant: Maddison Lord

Costume Assistant: Rob Sinclair

Costume Assistant: Emma Zemitis

Costume Coordinator: Megan Worthy

Costume Illustrator: Robert McKinnon

Costume Supervisor: Carolyn Dessert

Costume Supervisor: Christine Kenny

Costumer: Siobhan Claridy

Costumer: Alexi Creecy

Costumer: Elvis Schmoulianoff

Costumer: Tanya Woelfle

Costumer: Patrick Worthington

Costumer: Roberta Shaw

Costumer: Samantha Walker

Costumer: David Olde

Costumer: Kate Katz

Key Costumer: Jamella Hassan

Key Costumer: Cindy Rosenthal

Seamstress: Margie Stafford

Set Costumer: Bianca Maeseele

Set Costumer: Terra Stuart

Textile Artist: Liz Oliver

Textile Artist: Laura Renouf

Wardrobe Assistant: Maryssa Stumpf

Assistant Editor: Joey Amron

Assistant Editor: Mandy Jacobs

Colorist: Greg Curry

Digital Intermediate Colorist: Philip Beckner

Digital Intermediate Producer: Pamela Scott-Farr

First Assistant Editor: Carlos M. Castillon

First Assistant Editor: Dave Cory

First Assistant Editor: Kevin Hickman

2D Supervisor: Meng Liu

2D Supervisor: Amit Kumar

3D Artist: Davide Pagin

3D Animator: Jonathan Canales Kapustin

3D Editor: Brett Schlaman

3D Generalist: Ellery Ortiz

Animation Supervisor: Kim Ooi

Animation Supervisor: Pimentel A. Raphael

Animation Supervisor: Cedric Lo

Animation Supervisor: Alex Poei

Animation Supervisor: Nicholas Tripodi

Animation Supervisor: Christophe St-Pierre Paradis

Animation Supervisor: Clement Yip

Animation Supervisor: Eric Petey

Animation Technical Director: James Hollingworth

CG Artist: Flavio Segal

CG Artist: Philip Harris-Genois

CG Supervisor: David Cunningham

CG Supervisor: Ryan Mintenko

CG Supervisor: Mathias Lautour

CG Supervisor: Avi Goodman

CG Supervisor: Raphael Letertre

CG Supervisor: Ioan Boieriu

CG Supervisor: Francesco Pinto

Compositing Supervisor: Dave Griffiths

Compositing Supervisor: Alex Guri

Compositing Supervisor: Francis Puthanangadi

Compositing Supervisor: Vincent Papaix

Compositing Supervisor: Chris Dawson

Compositing Supervisor: Paolo Acri

Compositing Supervisor: Kodie Mackenzie

Compositing Supervisor: Eric Andrusyszyn

Compositing Supervisor: Bill Eyler

Compositing Supervisor: Julien Hery

Compositing Supervisor: Mathew Giampa

Compositing Supervisor: Adam Balentine

Compositing Supervisor: Johannes Peter

Creature Technical Director: Amer Alameddine

Creature Technical Director: Yi Shan

Creature Technical Director: Gabriela Pruszkowska

Creature Technical Director: Nathan Srigley

Creature Technical Director: Young Lee

Creature Technical Director: Benjamin Soh

Digital Effects Supervisor: Jason Bowers

Lead Animator: Nikhil Deshmukh

Lead Animator: Bartek Kujbida

Lead Animator: Bill Bridges

Lead Animator: Zaini Jalani

Lead Animator: Andrew Park

Matchmove Supervisor: Julian Gregory

Matchmove Supervisor: Etienne Poulin St-Laurent

Matchmove Supervisor: Evan Fraser

Matte Painter: Florence Durante

Matte Painter: Matthieu Veillette

Matte Painter: Rodgers Paul

Matte Painter: Mai-Anh Tran

Matte Painter: Jaeil Seo

Matte Painter: Thomas Warrender

Modelling Supervisor: Jo-Wan Chao

Modelling Supervisor: Dominic Piche

Senior Animator: Scott Kravitz

Senior Animator: Erik Morgansen

Senior Animator: Chris Sokalofsky

Senior Animator: Andre Tong

Senior Generalist: Asier Hernaez Lavina

Senior Generalist: Chris Pember

Senior Generalist: Tong Zhou

Senior Generalist: Delcio Gomes

Senior Generalist: John O'Connell

VFX Editor: Shenyan Liu

VFX Editor: Lei Zhang

VFX Editor: Michael Gilbert

VFX Editor: Kandace Morran

VFX Editor: Ilkka Uitto

Visual Effects Editor: Jeremy Bradley

Visual Effects Editor: Rolf Fleischmann

Visual Effects Editor: Zack Mazerolle

Visual Effects Editor: Brad Minnich

Visual Effects Editor: Katrina Taylor

Visual Effects Editor: Michael Fournier

Visual Effects Editor: Celine Zapater

Visual Effects Editor: Vincent Liebig

Visual Effects Producer: Alex Bicknell

Visual Effects Producer: Melanie Callaghan

Visual Effects Producer: Anwei Chen

Visual Effects Producer: Kimberly Nelson LoCascio

Visual Effects Producer: Tricia Mulgrew

Visual Effects Producer: Eric Kimelton

Visual Effects Producer: David Fox

Visual Effects Producer: Thomas Tannenberger

Visual Effects Producer: Julie Cardinal

Visual Effects Producer: Don Kennedy

Visual Effects Producer: Julie Orosz

Visual Effects Producer: Robert Schajer

Visual Effects Production Assistant: Nick Mikesell

Visual Effects Production Assistant: Alexandra Robert

Visual Effects Production Manager: Josephine Dinata

Visual Effects Production Manager: Shawn Smolensky

Visual Effects Production Manager: Adam Tate

Visual Effects Production Manager: Melissa Tierney

Visual Effects Production Manager: Kevin Maliakal

Visual Effects Production Manager: Zachary Mallett

Visual Effects Production Manager: Eric Schumacher

Visual Effects Supervisor: Jim Berney

Visual Effects Supervisor: Charles Gibson

Visual Effects Supervisor: Vinod Gundre

Visual Effects Supervisor: Kelvin McIlwain

Visual Effects Supervisor: Craig Wentworth

Visual Effects Supervisor: Harry Lam

Visual Effects Supervisor: Jay Mehta

Visual Effects Supervisor: Jay Barton

Visual Effects Supervisor: Bruce Jones

Visual Effects Supervisor: Jeff White

Visual Effects Supervisor: Tim Alexander

Visual Effects Supervisor: Alex Prichard

Visual Effects Supervisor: Darren Poe

Visual Effects Supervisor: Rick Sander

Visual Effects Supervisor: Philippe Soeiro

Visual Effects Supervisor: Bryan Hirota

Visual Effects Supervisor: Harry Mukhopadhyay

Visual Effects Supervisor: Roland Langschwert

Visual Effects Supervisor: Daniel Macarin

Visual Effects Technical Director: Gunther Schatz

Special Effects Supervisor: Brian Cox

ADR Voice Casting: Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson

Casting Associate: Morgan Robbins

Casting Associate: Jeanette Benzie

Extras Casting: Bud Hopes

Assistant Production Coordinator: Kate Weatherly

Dialect Coach: Jenny Kent

First Assistant Accountant: Marlene Marks

Main Title Designer: Simon Clowes

Marine Coordinator: Carl Blacklidge

Payroll Accountant: Sharon Tribolet

Payroll Accountant: Hine Tuaeu

Production Accountant: Angela Kenny

Production Accountant: Maria Fiorito

Production Coordinator: Hajar Belkasmi

Production Coordinator: Candice Preddy

Production Coordinator: Bridgett Buss

Production Coordinator: Eleonora Spadaro

Production Secretary: Murray Alford

Production Secretary: Cathryn Hammond

Script Supervisor: Carolina Haggstrom

Script Supervisor: Joyce Heftel

Script Supervisor: Tracy L. Moody

Security: Jason John Williams

Security: Evan Koutavakis

Title Designer: Aaron Becker

Travel Coordinator: James Cowling

Unit Publicist: Ernie Malik

Set Decoration: Beverley Dunn

Production Accountant: Matt Hughes

Property Master: Richie Dehne